Apricot Oil - 4 oz.
Apricot Oil - 4 oz.

Apricot Oil - 4 oz.

Apricot Oil - 4 oz.
Click to enlarge image(s)
Apricot oil is slightly lighter than almond oil and slightly heavier than Grapeseed Oil. Apricot Oil can be used for massage and as a skin moisturizer. It is a good source of Omega 6 and Omega 9 fatty acids. It s a very stable oil and has a shelf lie of 12 months. Apricot Oil should be used in combination with Jojoba Oil as a carrier oil. The molecule of Apricot Oil is shaped like an anchor and takes longer to penetrate the skin. The molecule of Jojoba Oil is like a strand of hair. It goes into the skin easily and quickly. Used together, the jojoba oil carries the Apricot Oil with it, deep and fast into the skin. It blends well with Grapeseed, Almond, Sesame and Avocado Oils for a custom blended skin or massage oil.

USES: Skincare, body moisturizer, massage, hair dressing.
SKU: HL-015
Weight: 1.0 lb
Price: $4.15
Qty: